You can filter this calendar by event:

  • TUESDAY 02 APRIL
  • WEDNESDAY 03 APRIL
  • THURSDAY 04 APRIL
  • FRIDAY 05 APRIL
01:30 PM - 03:00 PMOpening Ceremony
Official opening ceremony of HORECA 2019, in the presence of Lebanon's Minister of Tourism, H.E. Mr. Avedis Guidanian
Seaside Pavilion
03:00 PM - 04:05 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Hot & Cold Tapas
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 04:00 PMAtelier Gourmand
Deveined foie gras workshop with La Ferme Saint-Jacques
Stand J11-K8
03:00 PM - 09:20 PMArt of Service Competition
Art of Service Competition - Senior Gastronomy
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 09:45 PMBed Making Competition
Senior Bed Making Competition
Stand F26-G21
03:00 PM - 03:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Hospitality Vision in Lebanon Presentation of the public and private strategies to build on the resilience of Lebanon's hospitality industry to grow its competitiveness and its contribution to the Lebanese economy
Stand I5-J2
03:00 PM - 05:55 PMMocktail Competition
First Round: Creative Cocktails
Stand I32
03:00 PM - 10:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Display Competitions: Wedding Cake, Open Showpiece, Best Chocolate Egg,Themed Celebration Cake
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 05:20 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Jacks Creek Perfect Steak Challenge
Stand G45
03:55 PM - 07:35 PMLebanese Barista Competition
First Round: Espresso, Milk Beverage and Signature Drink
Stand L39
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Georges Damianou, president of the Cyprus Chefs Association, prepares seabass moghrabieh
Stand A19
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
The Guesthouse Trend in Lebanon An overview of the current supply of guesthouses in Lebanon, their customers' profile; what is their added value in hospitality industry?
Stand I5-J2
04:30 PM - 05:30 PMWine Lab
How to taste like a professional: wine tasting technique by Najwa Chaddad, WSET Levels 2 and 3 and the Educator Program certified in London, quality and export officer at Château Ksara
Stand M33
04:45 PM - 06:15 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Burger Challenge (Beef)
Stand G45
05:00 PM - 06:00 PMWhite Root Cheese Pavilion
Rohban Dairies: the making of mshallaleh
I8-I18
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Nicolas Herbault, executive chef of Le Gray Hotel Beirut, prepares moghrabieh paella with seafood and chicken
Stand A19
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
On-Demand Services Reshaping F&B The flurry of new digital services in F&B, how technology is transforming the food delivery scene as well as the broader technologies and trends that are impacting the sector
Stand I5-J2
05:20 PM - 07:25 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Healthy Dish
Stand G45
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Chris Fadel, brewmaster chemist, and Dr. Marc Bou Zeidan, brewmaster microbiologist, present Elmir brewing, beer and food tasting and pairing
Stand I32
06:00 PM - 06:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Alan Geaam, culinary chef and one star in the Michelin guide, prepares chicken moghrabieh
Stand A19
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMWine Lab
Food and wine pairing, the history of wine with a special focus on Lebanon by Hervé Lalau, wine journalist and knight in the Order of the French Agricultural Merit
Stand M33
06:15 PM - 07:00 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
ELCIM SME Support Program The ELCIM's new co-financed programs How Market Compliance Improves Lebanese Food Exports How to improve Lebanese food exports
Stand I5-J2
06:30 PM - 07:30 PMWhite Root Cheese Pavilion
Le Bon Lait Cooperative: create your own butter using the traditional way with sweet flavors
I8-I18
06:30 PM - 10:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Le 5 Stagioni - Pizza Championship
Stand G45
07:00 PM - 10:00 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
First Round: Creative Cocktails
Stand I32
07:00 PM - 07:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Joe Barza, Lebanese terroir culinary artist, prepares vegetable moghrabieh with truffle oil
Stand A19
07:15 PM - 08:00 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Can Lebanese Agro-Food Processors Meet the Innovation Demands of HORECA? The HORECA sector is always seeking new products to serve the interests of clients. This panel will tackle how the Lebanese agro-food industry is meeting new trends and demands. What
Stand I5-J2
07:25 PM - 09:50 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Two Course Lebanese Menu
Stand G45
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Michael Gantner, executive chef of Centrale, and Chef Rabih Fouany, head chef of Phoenicia Culinary Institute, prepare galette de pommes de terre aux légumes croquants et caviar osciètre, crème de raifort
Stand J11-K8
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMWine Lab
Wine tasting session by Hervé Lalau, wine journalist and knight in the Order of the French Agricultural Merit
Stand M33
07:40 PM - 08:40 PMLebanese Barista Competition
Stavros Lamprinidis, AST SCA trainer, discusses how to set up a competition
Stand L39
08:00 PM - 08:30 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
National Extra Virgin Olive Oil awards ceremony in the presence of the director general of the Ministry of Agriculture, Mr. Louis Lahoud
Stand A19
08:00 PM - 09:00 PMWhite Root Cheese Pavilion
Fattoria Del Sole: live production of the mozarella cheese
I8-I18
08:00 PM - 08:30 PMAl Matbakh
National Extra Virgin Olive Oil awards ceremony in the presence of the director general of the Ministry of Agriculture, Mr. Louis Lahoud
Stand A19
08:15 PM - 09:00 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Controlling Food Service Costs in a Down Market The Latest Techniques and Procedures for Pest Management and Food Safety in Outdoor Facilities and Venues
08:30 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Awards ceremony for silver, bronze and merit certificates
Stand G45
08:45 PM - 10:00 PMLatte Art Competition
First Round: Matching Free-Pour Lattes, Matching Designer Lattes
Stand L39
10:30 AM - 03:30 PMCoupe du Monde de la Pâtisserie
Coupe du Monde de la Pâtisserie - Lebanese National Selection
Stand G45
02:30 PM - 03:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Le 5 Stagioni - Pizza Championship awards ceremony
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 09:00 PMBed Making Competition
Senior Bed Making Competition
Stand F26-G21
03:00 PM - 10:00 PMArt of Service Competition
Art of Service Competition - Senior Bistronomy
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 08:25 PMLebanese Barista Competition
First Round: Espresso, Milk Beverage and Signature Drink
Stand L39
03:00 PM - 04:00 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
The rediscovery of a lost style in gin production by Andre Malak, chief cheerleader, and Ralph Malak, chief taste developer, of The Three Brothers
Stand I32
03:00 PM - 03:45 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Prunelle Senior Sandwich Challenge
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 10:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Display Competitions: Three-Plated Dessert Presentation, Best Croissant, Best Baguette
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 04:00 PMWine Lab
Organic grapes and organic wines by Assaad Hark, certified winemaker and owner of Batroun Mountains Winery
Stand M33
03:45 PM - 06:05 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Spinneys Food Waste Basket Challenge
Stand G45
04:00 PM - 05:00 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Antoine Bonnet, executive chef of Brassica restaurant, and Chef Chadi Raad, chef of People restaurant by Aishti and cooking instructor at LAU Byblos, prepare homard rôti, coriandre fraiche, pommes de terre soufflées, asperges des sables des Landes be
Stand J11-K8
04:00 PM - 05:00 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Varia Dellalian, Bacardi portfolio Levant brand ambassador, presents Dewar's and Lebanese inspired cocktails
Stand K19-L18
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Ghiwa Mouhasseb, executive chef of Le Maximus Hotel, prepares le nix oriental
Stand A19
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
The Art of Catering Staying abreast of the latest updates and innovations in the catering industry; conversation with catering experts to learn more about the current and upcoming trends
Stand I5-J2
04:05 PM - 05:20 PMMocktail Competition
First Round: Creative Cocktails
Stand I32
04:30 PM - 05:30 PMWine Lab
How to taste like a professional: wine tasting technique by Najwa Chaddad, WSET Levels 2 and 3 and the Educator Program certified in London, quality and export officer at Château Ksara
Stand M33
05:00 PM - 06:00 PMCoupe du Monde de la Pâtisserie
Coupe du Monde de la Pâtisserie - Lebanese National Selection awards ceremony and cocktail reception by Valrhona
Stand G45
05:00 PM - 06:00 PMWhite Root Cheese Pavilion
Jaber Jaber & Sons: reviving the Lebanese traditional flavor with cheese rolling
I8-I18
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Ali Ghzawi, winner of Top Chef Middle East, prepares a tomato salad with zaatar consomme
Stand A19
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
The Numerous Faces of Lebanese Tourism The different types of tourism in Lebanon and their characteristics; how can they enhance the tourism industry?
Stand I5-J2
05:30 PM - 06:30 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Plantation Single Cask program, ageing in rare casks by Vincent Ballu, brand ambassador of Plantation Rum
Stand I32
06:00 PM - 06:45 PMGold Club Lounge
Women's Gathering on the Gold Lounge
Stand I2
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Thomas Ciret, chef of la Résidence des Pins, and Dr. Noha Baz, pediatrician, author and gastronomic analyst, prepare l’œuf toque à l’espuma de printemps et sa mouillette
Stand J11-K8
06:00 PM - 06:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Kamil Bouloot, corporate executive chef of Ghia Holding and head of culinary arts at USJ, prepares kishk ravioli
Stand A19
06:00 PM - 06:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Is Levantine Cuisine the New Trend? Levantine cuisine's major players, success factors, and which countries are complementing it and capitalizing on its popularity
Stand I5-J2
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMWine Lab
Wine tasting session by Hervé Lalau, wine journalist and knight in the Order of the French Agricultural Merit
Stand M33
06:05 PM - 08:35 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Two-Course Lebanese Menu
Stand G45
06:30 PM - 07:30 PMWhite Root Cheese Pavilion
Go Baladi: the goat milk bar
I8-I18
06:35 PM - 08:35 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
First Round: Creative Cocktails
Stand I32
07:00 PM - 07:45 PMAl Matbakh
Olive Oil Workshop: Chef Hussein Abdelsater, executive chef on Future TV, prepares moghrabieh salad and freekeh salad with halloum
Stand A19
07:00 PM - 07:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Under 30 entrepreneurs awards ceremony and panel discussion
Stand I5-J2
07:20 PM - 10:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Prunelle Senior Sandwich Challenge
Stand G45
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Stéphane Loison, corporate chef of Boubess Group, and Tina Wazirian, food consultant and TV chef, prepare foie gras, voile de grenade gingembre aux saveurs d’ici
Stand J11-K8
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMWine Lab
Food and wine pairing: the history of wine with a special focus on Lebanon by Hervé Lalau, wine journalist and knight in the Order of the French Agricultural Merit
Stand M33
08:00 PM - 09:00 PMWhite Root Cheese Pavilion
Al Jarra Dairy: rolling labneh with local herbs
I8-I18
08:15 PM - 09:00 PMAl Matbakh
Olive Oil Workshop: Chef Serge Ghazarian, executive chef of Villa Badaro, prepares pan-seared seabass filet with mixed tomatoes and olive salad topped with homemade basil pesto sauce
Stand A19
08:25 PM - 09:40 PMLatte Art Competition
First Round: Matching Free-Pour Lattes, Matching Designer Lattes
Stand L39
08:30 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Awards ceremony for silver, bronze and merit certificates
Stand G45
08:45 PM - 09:45 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Monin: a natural flavoring by Joseph Khoury, beverage innovation manager for Levant and Africa at Monin
Stand I32
09:20 PM - 10:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Lebanese Sandwich
Stand G45
09:45 PM - 10:00 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Results and announcement of competitors for second round
Stand I32
09:50 PM - 10:00 PMLatte Art Competition
Announcement of Latte Art Competition finalists
Stand L39
03:00 PM - 04:10 PMJunior Chefs Competition
Live Competition: Junior Beef Burger Competition
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 10:00 PMArt of Service Competition
Art of Service Competition - Junior Bistronomy and Gastronomy
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 05:30 PMMocktail Competition
First Round: Creative Cocktails
Stand I32
03:00 PM - 06:40 PMLebanese Barista Competition
First Round: Espresso, Milk Beverage and Signature Drink
Stand L39
03:00 PM - 03:25 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Lebanese Sandwich
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 10:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Display Competitions: Show Platter of Fish (terrine), Six-Course Set Dinner Menu, Cold Canapés
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 04:00 PMWine Lab
The friends and foes of wine: food and wine pairing by Najwa Chaddad, WSET Levels 2 and 3 and the Educator Program certified in London, quality and export officer at Château Ksara
Stand M33
04:00 PM - 08:00 PMBed Making Competition
Junior Bed Making Competition
Stand F26-G21
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Lebanese Talents at Home and Around the World Human resources in the hospitality sector. What is the recipe to nurture and retain local talents to ensure the long-term success of the industry?
Stand I5-J2
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Samaan Hilal, head of the Hospitality Salon Culinaire Kuwait and managing partner of Brainsteam - Kuwait/Lebanon, prepares burghul zlatieh
Stand A19
04:10 PM - 08:10 PMJunior Chefs Competition
Live Competition: Junior Chef Cooking Competition
Stand G45
04:30 PM - 05:30 PMWine Lab
Wine tasting session by Hervé Lalau, wine journalist and knight in the Order of the French Agricultural Merit
Stand M33
05:00 PM - 06:00 PMWhite Root Cheese Pavilion
Chef Youssef Akiki: smoking your akkawi at home
I8-I18
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Mehmet Gok, director of Culinary Dogus Group Hotels Turkey, prepares freekeh with fresh artichokes and fresh fava beans
Stand A19
05:00 PM - 06:00 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Cooking demonstration with Chef Emil Minev, Le Cordon Bleu London
Stand I5-J2
05:00 PM - 07:20 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Sushi Competition
Stand G45
05:30 PM - 06:30 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Innovation in Cognac, the Cognac Renegade by Vincent Ballu, brand ambassador of Cognac Ferrand
Stand I32
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Franck Page, executive chef of Phoenicia Hotel Beirut, and Chef Joseph El Khoury, executive sous chef of Phoenicia Hotel Beirut, prepare fricassée de champignon de saison et asperges vertes, œuf poché et croustilles de pain libanais, herbes folles du
Stand J11-K8
06:00 PM - 06:45 PMGold Club Lounge
Lebanon Traveler Gathering on the Gold Lounge
Stand I2
06:00 PM - 06:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Tarek Ibrahim, certified master chef of Meat and Livestock Australia Egypt/UAE, prepares chicken makmour burghul
Stand A19
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMWine Lab
Wine for everyone by Pascale Saliba, brand ambassador of Les Trois Maladroits
Stand M33
06:15 PM - 07:00 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
The Rise of Food and Beverage Funds The various sources of funding available in the MENA to invest in F&B projects. The evolution of those funds, and the current and future trends in raising capital
Stand I5-J2
06:30 PM - 07:30 PMWhite Root Cheese Pavilion
Emm El Khayrat Dairy: molding of Lebanese made hard cheese
I8-I18
06:30 PM - 08:42 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Second Round: Speed Challenge
Stand I32
06:50 PM - 09:45 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Prunelle Junior Sandwich Challenge
Stand G45
07:00 PM - 08:15 PMLatte Art Competition
Final Round: Matching Free-Pour Lattes, Matching Designer Lattes
Stand L39
07:00 PM - 07:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Tarek Alameddine, chef at Noma Restaurant Denmark, prepares burghul with herb mix and meat
Stand A19
07:15 PM - 08:00 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Pest Control and Food Safety: Does integrated pest management work?
Stand I5-J2
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Alexis Couquelet, executive chef and co-founder of Couqley, The Alleyway Group, and MIA V., singer and presenter of “Jammin with Mia” on Light FM, prepare cailles croustillantes, foie gras poêlé et son jus d’épices, petite salade fraîcheur
Stand J11-K8
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMWine Lab
Food and wine pairing: the history of wine with a special focus on Lebanon by Hervé Lalau, wine journalist and knight in the Order of the French Agricultural Merit
Stand M33
08:00 PM - 09:00 PMWhite Root Cheese Pavilion
AL Akhdar Dairy Products: rolling halloumi with dried tomatoes, and filling mshallaleh with makdous or fig jam
I8-I18
08:15 PM - 09:00 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Hospitality Meets Tech Looking at how a smarter adoption of technology has transformed the hospitality and tourism sector
Stand I5-J2
08:15 PM - 09:00 PMAl Matbakh
Olive Oil Workshop: Chef Abdallah Khodor, executive chef of Le Bristol Hotel Beirut, prepares burghul terroir
Stand A19
08:30 PM - 09:00 PMJunior Chefs Competition
Awards ceremony for silver, bronze and merit certificates
Stand G45
08:30 PM - 09:30 PMLebanese Barista Competition
Branislav Beronja, brand manager of Cafés Richard and authorized SCAE trainer, talks about the discovery of coffee taste and aroma
Stand L39
08:30 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Awards ceremony for silver, bronze and merit certificates
Stand G45
08:45 PM - 09:45 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Andreas Tsanos, consultant at the MEnU project and owner of CHIDas Bar and Cantina, presents: "Every Taste Tells a Story" encouraging the traditional ways and reinventing modern experiences
Stand I32
09:15 PM - 09:45 PMBed Making Competition
Senior and Junior Bed Making Competition Awards Ceremony
Stand I5-J2
09:45 PM - 10:00 PMLebanese Barista Competition
Announcement of Lebanese Barista Competition finalists
Stand L39
09:45 PM - 10:00 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Announcement of Lebanese Bartenders Competition finalists
Stand I32
03:00 PM - 06:20 PMArt of Service Competition
Art of Service Competition: Junior and Senior Wine & Beverages
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 05:30 PMJunior Chefs Competition
Live Competition: Lebanese Hot & Cold Appetizers
Stand G45
03:00 PM - 06:40 PMLebanese Barista Competition
Final Round: Espresso, Milk Beverage and Signature Drink
Stand L39
03:00 PM - 04:40 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Final Round: Creative Box
Stand I32
03:00 PM - 10:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Display Competition: Best Éclair, Best Macaron
Stand G45
03:20 PM - 05:15 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Fruits and or Vegetables Carving
Stand G45
04:00 PM - 05:00 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Jérôme Anfray, executive chef of l'Avenue du Parc, and Chef Nizar Younes, consultant chef and president of the Lebanese Chefs Palace association, prepare fusion Franco-Libanaise, poulet fermier en deux cuissons
Stand J11-K8
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Maroun Chedid, owner of Maroun Chedid SAL, prepares magret de canard with debs glazing and crust of Lebanese spices
Stand A19
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
The ABCs of Funding a Hospitality Project and the Different Financial Sources The different sources to finance a hospitality project. Understanding the way local banks and financial institutions look at hospitality assets and what financial facilities the
Stand A19
04:20 PM - 05:00 PMArak Lab
"The traditional verus the classics" by Joseph Melhem, Sky Management mixologist
Stand M33
04:20 PM - 06:15 PMJunior Chefs Competition
Live Competition: Prunelle Junior Sandwich Competition
Stand G45
05:00 PM - 06:00 PMWhite Root Cheese Pavilion
Chef Pierre Abi Haila: combining cheese with sweet flavors
I8-I18
05:00 PM - 06:00 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Alexander Sourmpatis, bar and beverage manager at Casablanca Social Club in Thessaloniki and instructor of Bar Academy Hellas, presents sugars in whisky - facts and myths
Stand I32
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Sustainable Development in the Hospitality Industry How can sustainable innovations be applied throughout the design and development phases? How does sustainable development decrease costs and increase ROI for investor (equipment, solar power, water, etc.
Stand I5-J2
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Charles Azar, master consultant chef and president of the delegation of L’Académie Nationale de Cuisine Middle East and Gulf countries, and Chef Christophe Morel, master chocolatier, prepare chocolate bonbon corab molasses
Stand A19
05:35 PM - 07:55 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Lebanese Army Dish
Stand G45
05:50 PM - 06:30 PMArak Lab
The renaissance of arak by Ralph Malak, chief taste developer at The Three Brothers, and Paul Halvadjian, brand ambassador of Mtallat Arak
Stand M33
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMAtelier Gourmand
Le Boeuf des Chefs: an improvised chefs extravaganza in the presence of Chef Guillaume Gomez, with many prizes to be won
Stand J11-K8
06:00 PM - 06:45 PMAl Matbakh
Chef Christophe Vessaire, artisan cuisinier of The Smallville Hotel, prepares tartine Saint-Jacques
Stand A19
06:00 PM - 06:45 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Baker's talk by Chef Francois Pozzoli, MOF and founder of the World Bread Contest
Stand I5-J2
06:30 PM - 07:30 PMWhite Root Cheese Pavilion
FRESCO: cheese stretching
I8-I18
06:30 PM - 07:00 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Lebanese Bartenders Competition and Mocktail Competition awards ceremonies
Stand I32
07:00 PM - 07:40 PMArak Lab
The poem of harmony: arak mixology session by Anthony Andonian, mixologist at Sapa and winner of the Lebanese Bartenders Competition 2018
Stand M33
07:00 PM - 07:45 PMAl Matbakh
Olive Oil Workshop: Chef Georges Dakkak, culinary consultant chef and founder of Le Georges Art of Catering, prepares Mediterranean seafood platter
Stand A19
07:30 PM - 08:00 PMLatte Art Competition
Lebanese Barista Competition and Latte Art Competition awards ceremonies
Stand L39
07:30 PM - 08:00 PMLebanese Barista Competition
Lebanese Barista Competition and Latte Art Competition awards ceremonies
Stand L39
07:30 PM - 08:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Awards ceremony for silver, bronze and merit certificates
Stand G45
08:00 PM - 08:40 PMArak Lab
The art of mixing arak with cocktails by Ceasar Asfour, beverage manager at Mindset Holding and winner of the Lebanese Bartenders Competition 2015
Stand M33
08:00 PM - 08:30 PMArt of Service Competition
Art of Service Competition Awards Ceremony
Stand I5-J2
08:00 PM - 09:00 PMWhite Root Cheese Pavilion
Skaff Dairy Farm: deconstructive knefe
I8-I18
08:30 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Hospitality Salon Culinaire Gold Awards Ceremony
Stand G45
06:30 PM - 07:00 PMMocktail Competition
Lebanese Bartenders Competition and Mocktail Competition awards ceremonies
Stand I32