You can filter this calendar by event:

  • TUESDAY 04 APRIL
  • WEDNESDAY 05 APRIL
  • THURSDAY 06 APRIL
  • FRIDAY 07 APRIL
03:00 PM - 09:00 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Discover, taste and vote for the best extra virgin olive oil
Stand J14-I9
03:00 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Display competition: Wedding Cake, Open Showpiece, Best Chocolate Egg
Stand G42
03:25 PM - 08:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live competition: Three Course Lebanese Menu
Stand G42
03:30 PM - 08:00 PMArt of Service Competition
Second round of the senior Art of Service Competition: Participants will compete in three live workshops
Stand G42
03:30 PM - 09:00 PMBed Making Competition
Senior Bed Making Competition
Stand F12-G15
03:30 PM - 09:00 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
First round: Creative Cocktails
Stand I49
03:30 PM - 07:15 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live competition: Best Burger
Stand G42
05:00 PM - 06:00 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Mickael Gantner, Executive Chef of La Centrale: St. Jacques et grosse crevette à la crème de maïs et risotto à la truffe noire
Stand J17-K14
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMWine Lab
Wine Tasting Session by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
How to improve online presence and conversion for F&B and hospitality
Stand K3-L8
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMWine Lab
Wine tasting session by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
06:00 PM - 06:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
After Dark: People keeping Beirut's nightlife in the limelight
Stand K3-L8
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Cooking workshop: Chef Abdallah Khodor, Executive Sous Chef of Le Bristol Hotel and Hussein Hoteit, Agriculture and Rural Expert: The heritage twisted Lebanese dips infused with Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Stand J14-I9
06:30 PM - 07:30 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Mickael De Monte, Pastry Chef of Ladurée: Douceur chocolat citron
Stand J17-K14
06:35 PM - 08:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live competition: Lebanese Sandwich
Stand G42
06:35 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live competition: Hot & Cold Tapas
Stand G42
07:00 PM - 07:30 PMWine Lab
Wine Tasting Session by David Wrigley,Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
07:00 PM - 07:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Microbial Hazards In The Foodservice Industry: Contamination and control
Stand K3-L8
07:00 PM - 07:30 PMWine Lab
Wine tasting session by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
07:15 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live competition: Prunelle Senior Sandwich Challenge
Stand G42
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Cooking workshop: Chef Abdallah Khodor, Executive Sous Chef of Le Bristol Hotel and Hussein Hoteit, Agriculture and Rural Expert: Twisted Heritage Lebanese Dip
Stand J14-I9
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Cooking workshop: Chef Sleiman Khawand, Executive Chef Atelier Chef Sleiman and Hyam Fannous Sinno, Olive Oil Expert: Tabboule with walnuts , pomegranate and olive oil and kebbet batata
Stand J14-I9
08:00 PM - 08:30 PMWine Lab
Food and wine pairing by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at the WSET
Stand L39-M36
08:00 PM - 08:30 PMWine Lab
Food and wine pairing by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
08:30 PM - 09:00 PMArt of Service Competition
Announcement of senior Art of Service finalists
Stand G42
03:00 PM - 06:00 PMBed Making Competition
Senior Bed Making Competition
Stand F12-G15
03:00 PM - 08:45 PMLebanese Barista Competition
First round: Espresso, Milk Beverage and Signature Drink
Stand B9
03:00 PM - 08:45 PMLebanese Barista Competition
First round: Espresso, Milk Beverage and Signature Drink
Stand B9
03:00 PM - 07:40 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
First round: Creative Cocktails
Stand I49
03:00 PM - 09:00 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Discover, taste and vote for the best extra virgin olive oil
Stand J14-K14
03:00 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Display competition: Themed Celebration Cake, Three Plated Dessert Presentation, Best Croissant, Best Baguette
Stand G42
03:00 PM - 06:25 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live competition: Meat Dish
Stand G42
03:00 PM - 06:40 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live competition: Best Burger
Stand G42
03:30 PM - 08:00 PMArt of Service Competition
Third round of the senior Art of Service Competition: Participants will attend to a table of guests and perform the whole sequence of service
Stand G42
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
The IRI-ELCIM Food Advisory Unit (FAU): A unique service provider to the food sector
Stand K3-L8
04:30 PM - 05:30 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Cooking workshop: Karim Bibi, Independent Chef and Alberto Dragotta, Agronomist: Italian Cuisine
Stand J14-I9
05:00 PM - 06:00 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Jean-Baptiste Priolet, Pastry Chef of Boubess Group: Coupe fruit rouge jus de fraise et barbe à papa
Stand J17-K14
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMWine Lab
Wine Tasting Session by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Inside Malls: The world of food and beverage at shopping havens
Stand K3-L8
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMWine Lab
Wine tasting session by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
06:00 PM - 09:00 PMBed Making Competition
Junior Bed Making Competition
Stand F12-G15
06:00 PM - 06:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
The role of digital influencers
Stand K3-L8
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Final tasting session for the National Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest and announcement of the winners
Stand J14-I9
06:25 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live competition: Mystery Basket
Stand G42
06:30 PM - 07:30 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Stephane Loison, Corporate Chef of Boubess Group: Foie gras poêlé aux agrumes
Stand J17-K14
06:40 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live competition: Prunelle Senior Sandwich Challenge
Stand G42
07:00 PM - 07:30 PMWine Lab
Wine Tasting Session by David Wrigley,Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
07:00 PM - 08:00 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Award ceremony for the National Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Stand J14-I9
07:00 PM - 08:00 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
National Extra Virgin Olive Oil awards ceremony
Stand K3-L8
07:00 PM - 07:30 PMWine Lab
Wine tasting session by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
07:35 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live competition: Lebanese Sandwich
Stand G42
07:45 PM - 08:45 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Workshop: Guy Musart, President of ‘’La Classe Barman” Contest, Meilleur Ouvrier De France, Ex-President of the French Barmen Association, France: Creation of "Cuban Mojito"
Stand I49
08:00 PM - 08:30 PMWine Lab
Food and wine pairing by David Wrigley,Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
08:00 PM - 08:30 PMWine Lab
Food and wine pairing by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
08:45 PM - 09:00 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Results and announcement of competitors for second round
Stand I49
03:00 PM - 07:50 PMJunior Chefs Competition
Live competition: Junior Chef Competition
Stand G42
03:00 PM - 09:00 PMJunior Chefs Competition
Live competition: Prunelle Junior Sandwich Challenge
Stand G42
03:00 PM - 07:40 PMBed Making Competition
Junior Bed Making Competition
Stand F12-G15
03:00 PM - 08:00 PMArt of Service Competition
Second round of the junior Art of Service Competition: Participants will compete in three live workshops
Stand G42
03:00 PM - 08:30 PMLebanese Barista Competition
First round: Espresso, Milk Beverage and Signature Drink
Stand B9
03:00 PM - 07:00 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Second round: Speed Challenge
Stand I49
03:00 PM - 09:00 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Discover, taste and vote for the best extra virgin olive oil
Stand J14-I9
03:00 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Display competition: Best Éclair, Best Macaron
Stand G42
03:30 PM - 04:30 PMWine Lab
General Characteristic of Lebanese Wines by Gerald Franz, Wine Journalist and Blogger and Najib Moutran, Wine Specialist and Owner of The Wine Teller
Stand L39-M36
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Alternative accommodations competing with traditional hotels
Stand K3-L8
04:30 PM - 05:30 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Cooking workshop: Chef Georges El Kik, Executive Chef of Sofil Catering: Loup de mer confit a l'huile d'olive
Stand J14-I9
04:30 PM - 05:30 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Cooking workshop: Chef Georges El Kik, Executive Chef of Sofil Catering: Loup de mer confit à l'huile d'olive
Stand J14-I9
05:00 PM - 06:00 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Sylvain Arthus, Executive Chef of La Table D'Alfred / Fred Bistro: Gnocchis de pommes de terre et parmesan, bouillon de champignons au parfum de truffes blanches et langoustines
Stand J17-K14
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMWine Lab
Wine Tasting Session by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Reducing Food Waste: A worthy challenge for food processing companies
Stand K3-L8
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMWine Lab
Wine tasting session by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
06:00 PM - 06:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Le Cordon Bleu International: Opening announcement of Burj on Bay Hotel
Stand K3-L8
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Cooking workshop: Chef Georges Dakkak, Culinary Consultancy and Owner of Le Georges Art of Catering: Mediterranean Cuisine
Stand J14-I9
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMWine Lab
Water and wine tasting with Acqua Panna and San Pellegrino by Najib Moutran, Wine Specialist and Owner of The Wine Teller
Stand L39-M36
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Fruits and Vegetables Carving Competition
Stand G42
06:30 PM - 09:00 PMJunior Chefs Competition
Live competition: Junior Hot & Cold Lebanese Appetizers
Stand G42
06:30 PM - 07:30 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Franck Page, Executive Chef of Le Bristol Hotel: Magret de canard rôti, sauce aux baies roses et purée de céleris et garniture printanière
Stand J17-K14
07:00 PM - 07:30 PMWine Lab
Wine Tasting Session by David Wrigley,Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
07:00 PM - 08:00 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
The art of flambée by Pascal Obrecht, Meilleur Ouvrier de France and Maitre du Service et des Arts de La Table
Stand K3-L8
07:00 PM - 07:30 PMWine Lab
Wine tasting session by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Workshop by Andreas Tsanos, Bartender & Manager at Coricancha Nikkei, Ibiza & Kaled Derouiche, Head Bartender at Andy Wahloo: "ME_nu": A 360-degree experience and construction of a menu philosophy and perception from the idea to the end product (and dire
Stand I49
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
The Best Extra Virgin Olive Oil voted by the chefs
Stand J14-I9
07:50 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live competition: Lebanese Sandwich
Stand G42
08:00 PM - 08:30 PMWine Lab
Food and wine pairing by David Wrigley,Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
08:00 PM - 08:30 PMWine Lab
Food and wine pairing by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
08:15 PM - 08:45 PMBed Making Competition
Bed Making Competition awards ceremony
Stand K3-L8
08:30 PM - 09:00 PMArt of Service Competition
Announcement of the junior Art of Service finalists
Stand G42
08:45 PM - 09:00 PMLebanese Barista Competition
Announcement of the finalists
Stand B9
08:45 PM - 09:00 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Announcement of the finalists
Stand I49
03:00 PM - 05:15 PMJunior Chefs Competition
Live competition: Junior Hot & Cold Lebanese Appetizers
Stand G42
03:00 PM - 06:00 PMJunior Chefs Competition
Live competition: Prunelle Junior Sandwich Challenge
Stand G42
03:00 PM - 06:00 PMArt of Service Competition
Third round of the Junior Art of Service Competition: Participants will attend to a table of guests and perform the whole sequence of service
Stand G42
03:00 PM - 06:30 PMLebanese Barista Competition
Final round: Espresso, Milk Beverage and Signature Drink
Stand B9
03:00 PM - 09:00 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Discover, taste and vote for the best extra virgin olive oil
Stand J14-I9
03:00 PM - 09:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Display competitions: Six Course Set Dinner Menu, Cold Platter of Fish
Stand G42
03:00 PM - 05:15 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Junior Hot & Cold Lebanese Appetizers
Stand G42
03:00 PM - 06:00 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Prunelle Junior Sandwich Challenge
Stand G42
03:15 PM - 03:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
Waste treatment and recycling by Compost Baladi
Stand K3-L8
03:30 PM - 04:30 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Final round: Creative Box
Stand I49
04:00 PM - 05:00 PMAtelier Gourmand
Chef Jerome Anfray, Executive Chef of O Monot Hotel: Tartare de tomates multicolore, caviar de balsamique et carpaccio de foie gras
Stand J17-K14
04:00 PM - 04:45 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
"Just One Thing" by Mark Dickinson, Hospitality Trainer, Done!
Stand K3-L8
04:30 PM - 05:30 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
How to taste extra virgin olive oil by Youssef Fares, Expert Taster
Stand J14-I9
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Awards ceremony for the Lebanese Bartenders Competition
Stand I49
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMWine Lab
Wine Tasting Session by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
05:00 PM - 06:00 PMAnnual Hospitality Forum
The art of chocolate showpiece by Chef Charles Azar, Master Consultant Chef and Chef Thierry Bamas, Meilleur Ouvrier de France and European Pastry, Sugar and Frozen Dessert
Stand K3-L8
05:00 PM - 05:30 PMWine Lab
Wine tasting session by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
05:15 PM - 06:40 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live competition: Lebanese Army Cooking Competition
Stand G42
05:15 PM - 06:40 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Live Competition: Lebanese Army Dish Competition
Stand G42
05:30 PM - 07:30 PMAtelier Gourmand
Le bœuf des chefs: An improvised chefs extravaganza in the presence of Chef Guillaume Gomez, with many prizes to be won
Stand J17-K14
06:00 PM - 07:00 PMNational Extra Virgin Olive Oil Contest
Cooking workshop: Chef Rabih Fouany, Executive Chef of Le Vendôme Beirut: Sea bream salsa and verde and olive oil granite
Stand J14-I9
06:30 PM - 07:30 PMLebanese Bartenders Competition
Workshop by Andreas Tsanos, Bartender & Manager at Coricancha Nikkei, Ibiza & Kaled Derouiche, Head Bartender at Andy Wahloo: "A Tale in a Glass" - deconstruction of 4 drinks and the background/backbone of the creation process and the forefront of the gue
Stand I49
07:00 PM - 08:00 PMArt of Service Competition
Art of Service Competition awards ceremony
Stand K3-L8
07:00 PM - 07:30 PMLebanese Barista Competition
Awards ceremony for the Lebanese Barista Competition
Stand B9
07:00 PM - 07:30 PMWine Lab
Wine Tasting Session by David Wrigley,Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
07:00 PM - 07:30 PMWine Lab
Wine tasting session by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMHospitality Salon Culinaire
Hospitality Salon Culinaire awards ceremony
Stand G42
07:45 PM - 08:45 PMLebanese Barista Competition
Ibrick Coffee workshop by Safa Salehi, CEO of Iran Academy and Authorized SCAE trainer, Iran
Stand B9
08:00 PM - 08:30 PMWine Lab
Food and wine pairing by David Wrigley,Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36
08:00 PM - 08:30 PMWine Lab
Food and wine pairing by David Wrigley, Master of Wine, International Development Manager at WSET
Stand L39-M36